Visa

 Download Visa Application Form

National of the below listed countries are eligible for visa on arrival upon entry in Dubai International Airport:

    Andorra
    Argentina
    Australia
    Austria
    Belgium
    Brazil
    Brunei
    Bulgaria
    Canada
    Chile
    China
    Croatia
    Cyprus
    Czech Republic
    Denmark
    Estonia
    Finland
    France
    Germany
    Greece
    Hong Kong
    Hungary
    Ireland
    Italy
    Japan
    Kazakhstan
    Latvia
    Liechtenstein
    Lithuania
    Luxembourg
    Malaysia
    Malta
    Mauritius
    Monaco
    Netherlands
    New Zealand
    Norway
    Poland
    Portugal
    Romania
    Russia
    San Marino
    Seychelles
    Singapore
    Slovakia
    Slovenia
    South Korea
    Spain
    Sweden
    Switzerland
    Ukraine
    United Kingdom
    United States of America
    Uruguay
    Vatican City

Visa Application Prior To Arrival

All other nationalities not mentioned in the above list are required to pre-arrange a visa for entry into the United Arab Emirates. Visa requirements can change with little or no notice. Please double-check foreign entry requirements for travelers from your country of nationality by contacting the local embassy or consulate for your destination country.


Visa Application Procedure

Please provide your complete passport details, attach a clear copy of the first 3 pages of your passport and a scanned colored passport size photograph (white background).Please send this information by email to.

Once the visa is approved, an e-visa copy will be emailed to you and a printed copy of the same has to be submitted by you to the immigration upon your arrival.


Special Notes

  • The passport should be valid for 6 (six) months or more prior to the date of travel. Visa is valid for one single entry only.
  • Visa will only be issued 3-7 days prior to your arrival and emailed to you.
  • Acknowledgement of receipt of the visa copy is mandatory.
  • Working days in UAE are from Sunday to Thursday. (Friday/Saturday is the weekends).
  • All relevant visa documents are required to be sent to the conference secretariat before 1st November 2018 to ensure a smooth processing of the visa.
  • Visa fees are payable in full in advance and if not approved by immigration authorities, the amount is non - refundable.
  • All visas are valid for arrival and departure at Dubai, Abu Dhabi or Sharjah airports.
  • Visa application will only be accepted if hotel accommodation is booked through the Conference Secretariat.
  • If you are not booking hotel accommodation through the Conference Secretariat; you may pre-arrange your visa with the hotel where you will stay or with the airline you will use to travel to Dubai.